2004 Roubaix 28H - Centurions1911

Go to content

Main menu:

2004 Roubaix 28H

Race Walking > Results

Roubaix 28 hours 2004

Men


Pos Name Club Country Time Km
1 Urbanowski Grzegorz-Adam WKS "Slask" Wroclaw POL 28:00:35250.230
2 Osipov Dimitri Ind. St-Petersbourg RUS 28:07:43 244.195
3 Letessier Gilles COM Bagneux FRA 28:03:38 237.855
4 Dusek Milos Slovan Liberec CZE 28:07:06227.390
5 Simon Zdenek AC Turnov CZE 28:01:59 226.435
6 Mackanic Lubos Unikov-Bardejov SVK 28:00:44 225.480
7 Scuka Silvio CUS Padova ITA 28:02:04 223.570
8 Coulombel Pierre CM Roubaisiens FRA 28:00:46 220.400
9 Pedersen Per-Kleis Posten MF Aarhus DEN 28:06:04 217.230
10 Marshall Kevin Ilford AC GBR 28:06:13 211.195
11 Betz Thomas SV Saar 05 GER 28:01:31 208.025
12 Yvert Louis MJ Trouville FRA 28:03:12 208.025
13 Leijtens Frans Rotterdamse WV HOL 28:00:54 201.990
14 Dekker Marcel Ch. SV de LAT Amsterdam HOL 28:04:32 199.775
15 Jones David Redcar Race WC GBR 28:00:57 196.910
16 Lukashevich Nicolaï Individuel Brest BLR 28:02:09 193.740
17 Watts Ken London Vidarians GBR 28:02:24 192.785
18 Bhatti Parminder Birchfield Harriers GBR 28:02:06 189.615
19 Dvoretski Sergueï Dynamo Kemerova RUS 28:00:50 188.355
20 Kokelaere René CM Roubaisiens FRA 28:00:30 187.705
21 Grassi Alain MJ Trouville FRA 28:05:48 186.140
22 Leermakers Ad AV Attila Hart HOL 28:00:51 185.490
23 Fisher Martin York Postal Walking GBR 28:01:30 184.535
24 Dujardin Bernard CM Roubaisiens FRA 28:00:29 183.275
25 Seynaeve Serge EA Hainaut BEL 28:03:42 180.410
26 Fenton John Birchfield Harriers GBR 28:01:08 179.455
27 Spieser Jean-Paul CSL Neuf-Brisach FRA 28:05:47 175.330
28 Bruck Jean-Louis EA Bourg-en-Bresse FRA 28:03:17 171.855
29 Strunc Pierre FA Wasquehal FRA 28:00:40 170.900
30 Arosanya n Charles-Tunde Surrey WC NGR 28:01:14 169.295
31 Horwill Eric Dudley & Stourbridge GBR 28:01:33 168.990
32 Watts Bob London Vidarians GBR 28:01:02 167.080
33 Duterte Jean-Claude CM Roubaisiens FRA 28:00:48 155.660
34 Gérard Philippe AC Bertrix BS BEL 28:00:42 152.795
35 Massorski Nikolaï Dynamo Kemerova RUS 28:01:04 152.7 95
36 Fall David Birchfield Harriers GBR 28:02:19 149.32

Women
1 Putintseva Irina Ind. St-Petersbourg RUS 28:02:43 218.490
2 Tarassevich Marina Individuelle Brest BLR 28:07:41 211.195
3 Berthault Annie Neuilly-sur-Marne A FRA 28:06:22 192.480





Back to content | Back to main menu