2007 Battersea Park - Centurions1911

Go to content

Main menu:

2007 Battersea Park

Race Walking > Results

Race results roundup for Centurion race walkers

Battersea Park 100miles/24hour 2007

1 1031 Marcelino Sobczak Netherland    A.V. Unitas Sittard 19.14.08
2  1022 Frank van der Gulik Netherland S.V de LAT Amsterdam 20.25.36
3. 1009  Boetje Huliselan Netherland OLAT St.Oedenrode 21.07.53
4 849 Chris Flint GBR  London Vidarians 21.14.40
5  1055 Annie van der Meer Netherland  R.W.V. Rottterdam   21.18.00 1st  lady
6 957 Marcel Dekker Netherland S.V. de LAT Amsterdam 21.27.04
7 1038 Andrew Titley I.O.M. Veterans AC 21.34.46
8 1056 David Findel Hawkins GBR Milton Keynes AC 21.57.13
9 980 Robert de Wolf Belgium R.W.V. Rotterdam 22.10.27
10 789 Oliver Browne GBR Ilford AC 22.11.41
11 1057 Harm Voortman S.V. de LAT Amsterdam 22.32.42
12 1004  Connie Raijmakers Netherland OLAT St.Oedenrode 23 9.14 2nd lad
12 1005 Huib Raijmakers Netherland OLAT St.Oedenrode 22.39.14
14 1058 Ludo Schaerlaeckens Belgium Sparta Bornem 22.41.28
15 929 Co de Jong Netherland R.W.V. Rotterdam 22.48.41
16 788 Martin Fisher  GBR Unattached 22.49.20
17 688  Anthony Collins GBR Birchfield Harriers 22.58.13
18 977 Piet van der Kroft Netherland R.W.V. Rotterdam 23.01.49
19 1059 Karsten Köhler Germany Unattached 23.07.10
20  1060 Rik Weverbergh Belgium OLAT St.Oedenrode 23.10.38
21 986 Cath Duhig   GBR Loughton AC 23.28.11 3rd lady
22 1061 Caroline Mestdagh Belgium R.W.V. Rotterdam 23.37.45 4th lady
22 1062  Rudy Schoors Belgium R.W.V. Rotterdam 23.37.45
24 1054  Hedwig Vandeputte Belgium R.W.V. Rotterdam 23.42.41
25 912 Kevin Perry GBR Southend A.C 23.44.30
26 938  Hans van der Knaap   R.W.V. Rotterdam 23.45.43
27 898 Jill Green GBR London Vidarians 23.49.42 5th lady
28 958   Ken Watts GBR London Vidarians 23.51.16

Open team prize, Sunday Dispatch Trophy:  
s.v. de L.A.T. (Frank van der Gulik, Marcel Dekker, Harm Voortman)

Annual Centurion Match: Ko van der Kwaak Cup (British Centurions versus Dutch Centurions):  
Dutch Centurions (Marcelino Sobczak, Frank van der Gulik, Boetje Huliselan, Marcel Dekker, Huib en Conny Raijmakers)

Hammond Cup:  
First male Centurion,   Marcelino Sobczak

Bristol Trophy:
First female Centurion  Connie Raijmakers

Hew Neilson Trophy:
First new Centurion,  Annie van der Meer

Chas Shelley Trophy
First female finisher at/over 65 years age, : Jill Green

Bill King Memorial Trophy:
Youngest finisher,   Frank van der Gulik






Back to content | Back to main menu